2218 Tulip Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Tulip Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $873,590, approximately $496 per square foot. 2218 Tulip Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Verdugo Randi J and Verdugo Manuel E
Bought by
Verdugo Randi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,419
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$799,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2010
Sold by
Rettberg Todd and Rettberg Lisa
Bought by
Klien Randi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,206
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Rettberg Todd
Bought by
Rettberg Todd and Rettberg Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Maroste Thomas M and Maroste Kathleen H
Bought by
Rettberg Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Randi J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Klien Randi J | $396,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rettberg Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rettberg Todd | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdugo Randi J | $100,000 | |
| Open | Klien Randi J | $317,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rettberg Todd | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $511,813 | $179,134 | $332,679 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $501,778 | $175,622 | $326,156 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $491,939 | $172,178 | $319,761 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $482,293 | $168,802 | $313,491 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $472,836 | $165,492 | $307,344 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $467,988 | $163,795 | $304,193 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $458,811 | $160,583 | $298,228 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $449,814 | $157,434 | $292,380 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $440,994 | $154,347 | $286,647 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $432,347 | $151,321 | $281,026 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $425,853 | $149,048 | $276,805 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $417,511 | $146,128 | $271,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map