2219 E Duell St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,829 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E Duell St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $930,207, approximately $525 per square foot. 2219 E Duell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Smith Edward A and Smith Laura A
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Cecelia Lois and The Lois Gutierrez Family Trus
Bought by
Gutierrez Cecelia Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Gutierrez Cecelia L
Bought by
Gutierrez Cecelia Lois and Lois Gutierrez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Cecelia Lois | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gutierrez Cecelia Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Cecelia Lois | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $411,256 | $180,631 | $230,625 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $403,193 | $177,090 | $226,103 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $395,288 | $173,618 | $221,670 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $387,538 | $170,214 | $217,324 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $379,940 | $166,877 | $213,063 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $368,673 | $161,928 | $206,745 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $361,445 | $158,753 | $202,692 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $347,412 | $152,590 | $194,822 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $342,194 | $150,298 | $191,896 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $335,492 | $147,354 | $188,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map