844 Bradish Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Bradish Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $848,547, approximately $611 per square foot. 844 Bradish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Zuniga Daniel
Bought by
The Zuniga Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Traxler Marvin R
Bought by
Zuniga Daniel and Zuniga Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,576
Outstanding Balance
$6,879
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$841,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Zuniga Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Daniel | $179,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Daniel | $184,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $291,832 | $137,936 | $153,896 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $286,111 | $135,232 | $150,879 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $280,502 | $132,581 | $147,921 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $275,003 | $129,982 | $145,021 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $269,612 | $127,434 | $142,178 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $261,617 | $123,655 | $137,962 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $256,488 | $121,231 | $135,257 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $246,529 | $116,524 | $130,005 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $242,827 | $114,774 | $128,053 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $238,071 | $112,526 | $125,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map