862 Bradish Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Bradish Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $882,591, approximately $635 per square foot. 862 Bradish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Hector
Bought by
Chavez Hector and Chavez Iliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,400
Outstanding Balance
$288,084
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Iliana
Bought by
Chavez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,300
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Chavez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,300
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Linares Raul
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Linares Raul
Bought by
Linares Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Linares Angela
Bought by
Linares Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Nae Investments Llc
Bought by
Linares Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Fragoso Alma
Bought by
Fragoso Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Bradish Trust #862
Bought by
Fragoso Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Sousa Martha C
Bought by
Bradish Trust #862 and Pacific Legacy Real Estate & Investment
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Sousa Hugo
Bought by
Sousa Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Hector | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chavez Hector | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chavez Hector | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $423,000 | None Available | |
| Linares Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Raul | -- | -- | |
| Linares Raul | $590,000 | -- | |
| Nae Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fragoso Raul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fragoso Raul | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bradish Trust #862 | $460,300 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| Sousa Martha C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Hector | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Hector | $395,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Raul | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nae Investments Llc | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Raul | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragoso Raul | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Martha C | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $527,972 | $379,242 | $148,730 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $517,620 | $371,806 | $145,814 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $507,471 | $364,516 | $142,955 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $497,521 | $357,369 | $140,152 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $487,766 | $350,362 | $137,404 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $473,301 | $339,971 | $133,330 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $464,021 | $333,305 | $130,716 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $446,004 | $320,363 | $125,641 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $439,305 | $315,551 | $123,754 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $430,700 | $309,370 | $121,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map