924 Bradish Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,398 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Bradish Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $1,049,350, approximately $564 per square foot. 924 Bradish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Losie Lynn A
Bought by
The Lynn & Patricia Losie Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lynn & Patricia Losie Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $281,100 | $88,031 | $193,069 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $275,589 | $86,305 | $189,284 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $270,186 | $84,613 | $185,573 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $264,889 | $82,954 | $181,935 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $259,696 | $81,328 | $178,368 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $251,996 | $78,917 | $173,079 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $247,056 | $77,370 | $169,686 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $237,464 | $74,366 | $163,098 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $233,898 | $73,249 | $160,649 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $229,318 | $71,815 | $157,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map