222 E Marengo Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Marengo Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $54,802, approximately $77 per square foot. 222 E Marengo Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Davis Tony C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Jge & Associates
Bought by
Davis Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Cook James W and Cook Janet E
Bought by
Lee Gene L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Cook James W
Bought by
Cook James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $28,000 | -- | |
| Davis Tony | $44,000 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Jge & Associates | $14,700 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Lee Gene L | $7,500 | Guaranty Title Company | |