2220 Flash Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Flash Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $505,975, approximately $309 per square foot. 2220 Flash Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Murillo Victor Manuel and Murillo Maria Aurora
Bought by
Murillo Family Trust and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Murillo Victor Manuel and Murillo Maria Aurora
Bought by
Murillo Victor Manuel and Murillo Maria Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Murillo Victor Manuel and Murillo Maria Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Clay Aveli
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Beigle Shawn and Beigle Judy
Bought by
Clay Aveli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,920
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Beigle Shawn and Beigle Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,371
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Victor Manuel | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Murillo Victor Manuel | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $175,297 | None Available | |
| Clay Aveli | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Beigle Shawn | $179,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Victor Manuel | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Victor Manuel | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Aveli | $307,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Beigle Shawn | $176,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $193,143 | $64,377 | $128,766 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $185,645 | $61,878 | $123,767 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $182,006 | $60,665 | $121,341 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $178,438 | $59,476 | $118,962 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $176,610 | $58,867 | $117,743 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $173,148 | $57,713 | $115,435 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $169,754 | $56,582 | $113,172 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $166,426 | $55,473 | $110,953 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $163,164 | $54,386 | $108,778 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $160,715 | $53,570 | $107,145 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $157,570 | $52,522 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map