2228 Candlestick Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $573,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Candlestick Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $549,689, approximately $240 per square foot. 2228 Candlestick Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Eduardo Santiago Erick
Bought by
Santiago Erick Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,493
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Santiago Erick Eduardo and Santiago Margarita Gabriela
Bought by
Santiago Erick Eduardo and Garcia Anthony Roman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Santiago Erick Eduardo
Bought by
Santiago Erick Eduardo and Santiago Margarita Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Santiago Erick Eduardo
Bought by
Santiago Erick Eduardo and Santiago Margarita Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Morales Javier and Santiago Belinda Nichole
Bought by
Santiago Erick Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2013
Sold by
Morales Javier
Bought by
Morales Javier and Santiago Belinda Nichol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Brizar Felicitas Carrera
Bought by
Morales Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Samuel Rodriguez
Bought by
Brizar Felicitas Carrera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Acfalle Ana
Bought by
Brizar Felicitas Carrera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Acfalle Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,711
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Erick Eduardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Santiago Erick Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Erick Eduardo | -- | Equity Title | |
| Santiago Erick Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Erick Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Javier | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company Oc | |
| Brizar Felicitas Carrera | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brizar Felicitas Carrera | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Acfalle Ana | $204,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Erick Eduardo | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Erick Eduardo | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Javier | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Brizar Felicitas Carrera | $311,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Acfalle Ana | $193,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $294,443 | $48,068 | $246,375 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $283,011 | $46,202 | $236,809 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $277,463 | $45,297 | $232,166 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $272,023 | $44,409 | $227,614 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $269,235 | $43,954 | $225,281 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $263,957 | $43,093 | $220,864 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $258,783 | $42,250 | $216,533 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $253,710 | $41,422 | $212,288 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $248,736 | $40,610 | $208,126 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $135,860 | $31,351 | $104,509 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $133,201 | $30,738 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map