2220 SW Eleven Mile Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 SW Eleven Mile Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $523,542, approximately $225 per square foot. 2220 SW Eleven Mile Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Portland Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Gloria M
Bought by
Dawn Petersen Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,156
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Petersen Martha L | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawn Petersen Martha L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records