Seller's Agent in 2014
Vince Grant
Realty World Performance
(425) 483-4200
2 in this area
344 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $907,200
Gorgeous river, mountain & territorial views! Historic (Monte Christo) award winning home, complete remodel keeping its classic charm. Huge, beautifully landscaped, 10,000SF lot. Gorgeous original refinished trim, built in cabinets, solid wood doors & restored box beam ceilings. All new kitchen in 2006 w/stainless appliances. high end slab granite counters & maple cabinets w/cherry trim. Huge, covered front porch. Lifetime metal roof, new furnace & hot water. Updated, wood thermo windows & more!
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Mangialardi
TheMLSonline.com
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM627482
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1904
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard John | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rickard John | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rickard John | $328,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $335,000 | +3.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,299 | $1,011,300 | $394,500 | $616,800 |
| 2025 | $7,478 | $952,000 | $365,900 | $586,100 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $870,700 | $312,100 | $558,600 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $879,400 | $317,000 | $562,400 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $713,100 | $236,300 | $476,800 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $602,800 | $193,100 | $409,700 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $563,600 | $160,700 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $491,900 | $131,000 | $360,900 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $399,300 | $102,500 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $383,200 | $98,300 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $322,900 | $82,200 | $240,700 |
| 2013 | $3,764 | $269,200 | $62,100 | $207,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vince Grant
Realty World Performance
(425) 483-4200
2 in this area
344 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Daniel Mangialardi
TheMLSonline.com
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM627482
APN: 006028-459-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.