2223 E School Dr Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,361 - $376,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 E School Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $346,840, approximately $178 per square foot. 2223 E School Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Benson and Frances
Bought by
Benson King and Benson Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,781
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Austin Frances E
Bought by
Benson King and Benson Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,982
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson King | -- | -- | |
| Benson King | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson King | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson King | $96,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $810 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $810 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $793 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $818 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $807 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $780 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $758 | $11,030 | $2,200 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $706 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $670 | $7,830 | $1,560 | $6,270 |
| 2015 | $622 | $5,510 | $1,100 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map