2223 Mozart Ave Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Mozart Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $742,280, approximately $268 per square foot. 2223 Mozart Ave is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Anthem United Ri Village Aa Homes Lp
Bought by
Sinigayan Romulo Lara and Sinigayan Jose Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,892
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Anthem Untd Ri Village Aa Hm L
Bought by
Sinigayan Romulo Lara and Sinigayan Jose Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,892
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
River Islands Stage 2A Llc
Bought by
Anthem United Ri Village Aa Homes Ltd Pa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,214,559
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
River Islands Development Llc
Bought by
River Islands Stage 2A Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinigayan Romulo Lara | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sinigayan Romulo Lara | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Anthem United Ri Village Aa Homes Ltd Pa | $1,592,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| River Islands Stage 2A Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Co San |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinigayan Romulo Lara | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sinigayan Romulo Lara | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthem United Ri Village Aa Homes Ltd Pa | $7,214,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,767 | $636,711 | $127,344 | $509,367 |
| 2024 | $12,447 | $624,228 | $124,848 | $499,380 |
| 2023 | $12,204 | $611,989 | $122,400 | $489,589 |
| 2022 | $11,960 | $599,990 | $120,000 | $479,990 |
| 2021 | $10,422 | $122,500 | $122,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $52,351 | $52,351 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $51,325 | $51,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map