2224 El Dorado Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 El Dorado Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $309,890, approximately $258 per square foot. 2224 El Dorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Sweringen Jill Ann and Schoeffel Barbara Tina
Bought by
Sweringen Jill Ann and Schoeffel Barbara Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Kliewer Esma B
Bought by
Schoeffel Barbara and Sweringen Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,537
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweringen Jill Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Schoeffel Jill Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Schoeffel Barbara | $190,000 | Calaveras Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoeffel Barbara | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $275,159 | $50,680 | $224,479 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $264,476 | $48,713 | $215,763 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $259,291 | $47,758 | $211,533 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $254,208 | $46,822 | $207,386 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $239,000 | $20,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $233,000 | $20,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $216,000 | $20,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map