2226 Eastern Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,300 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $274,575, approximately $80 per square foot. 2226 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Rich Robert W
Bought by
Ensminger Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,462
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensminger Nicole L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ensminger Nicole L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |