2228 Shiloh Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,821,569 - $2,110,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Shiloh Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,949,142, approximately $939 per square foot. 2228 Shiloh Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Lammer Wayne E
Bought by
Wayne Lammer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Lammer Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Hsia Adrian
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Tong Yan
Bought by
Hsia Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Tong Yan
Bought by
Hsia Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hsia Adrian
Bought by
Hsia Adrian and Tong Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Neal Kenneth W and Neal Judy E
Bought by
Hsia Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lammer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lammer Wayne E | $525,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $660,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hsia Adrian | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hsia Adrian | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hsia Adrian | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hsia Adrian | $726,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsia Adrian | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsia Adrian | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsia Adrian | $542,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsia Adrian | $544,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,806 | $672,603 | $470,825 | $201,778 |
| 2024 | $7,806 | $659,416 | $461,594 | $197,822 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $646,488 | $452,544 | $193,944 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $633,813 | $443,671 | $190,142 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $621,386 | $434,972 | $186,414 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $615,015 | $430,512 | $184,503 |
| 2019 | $7,423 | $602,957 | $422,071 | $180,886 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $591,136 | $413,796 | $177,340 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $579,546 | $405,683 | $173,863 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $568,183 | $397,729 | $170,454 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $559,649 | $391,755 | $167,894 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $548,688 | $384,082 | $164,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map