2244 Mesa Verde Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,766,982
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 Mesa Verde Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,675,246, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 2244 Mesa Verde Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Singh Ramnik
Bought by
Singh Narinder and Kaur Arjinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Singh Narinder and Kaur Arjinder
Bought by
Singh Narinder and Kaur Arjinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Davis Donald J and Davis Melanie R
Bought by
Singh Narinder and Kaur Arjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Hayden Stephen C and Hayden Susan Lynn
Bought by
Davis Donald J and Davis Melanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Narinder | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Narinder | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Singh Narinder | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davis Donald J | $470,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Narinder | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Donald J | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Narinder | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,665 | $853,169 | $306,651 | $546,518 |
| 2024 | $9,665 | $836,441 | $300,639 | $535,802 |
| 2023 | $9,633 | $820,042 | $294,745 | $525,297 |
| 2022 | $9,593 | $803,964 | $288,966 | $514,998 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $788,200 | $283,300 | $504,900 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $780,119 | $280,396 | $499,723 |
| 2019 | $9,177 | $764,824 | $274,899 | $489,925 |
| 2018 | $8,709 | $749,828 | $269,509 | $480,319 |
| 2017 | $8,679 | $735,126 | $264,225 | $470,901 |
| 2016 | $8,328 | $720,713 | $259,045 | $461,668 |
| 2015 | $8,258 | $709,888 | $255,154 | $454,734 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $625,393 | $250,156 | $375,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map