2228 Sunset View Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,458,001 - $1,684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Sunset View Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,567,750, approximately $792 per square foot. 2228 Sunset View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2022
Sold by
Ren Ping and Ren Qiong
Bought by
Ren And Zhang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Bought by
Ren Ping and Zhang Qiong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren And Zhang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ren Ping | $915,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ren Ping | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,265 | $1,054,911 | $407,820 | $654,091 |
| 2024 | $14,265 | $1,034,095 | $399,826 | $641,269 |
| 2023 | $14,432 | $1,020,681 | $391,986 | $628,695 |
| 2022 | $14,240 | $993,670 | $384,301 | $616,369 |
| 2021 | $14,100 | $974,053 | $376,767 | $604,286 |
| 2020 | $13,217 | $970,997 | $372,905 | $598,092 |
| 2019 | $13,202 | $951,965 | $365,596 | $586,369 |
| 2018 | $12,882 | $933,300 | $358,428 | $574,872 |
| 2017 | $12,696 | $915,000 | $351,400 | $563,600 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $351,337 | $351,337 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $346,061 | $346,061 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map