223 E Pinehurst St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $213,152 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Pinehurst St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $226,288, approximately $188 per square foot. 223 E Pinehurst St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Dunham Joni L and Dunham Bradley A
Bought by
Elsass Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,358
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Cassandra J
Bought by
Taylor Joni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Schriber Jonathan
Bought by
Misch Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Schriber Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsass Susan L | $117,350 | Western Ohio Title Agency | |
| Taylor Joni L | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Misch Ann L | $94,500 | -- | |
| Schriber Ruth | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsass Susan L | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Joni L | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Misch Ann L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $55,950 | $15,310 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $55,950 | $15,310 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $55,950 | $15,310 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $46,570 | $12,200 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $46,570 | $12,200 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $46,570 | $12,200 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $38,420 | $10,100 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $38,420 | $10,100 | $28,320 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $38,420 | $10,100 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $37,210 | $10,100 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $37,210 | $10,100 | $27,110 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $37,210 | $10,100 | $27,110 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $35,920 | $10,100 | $25,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map