223 Olean Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $815,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Olean Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306 and is currently estimated at $586,539, approximately $682 per square foot. 223 Olean Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles P. DeFuccio School - P.S. 39, Liberty High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Deleon Arsenia Guanlao
Bought by
Sandhu Kulwant Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Guanlao Arsenia and Deleon Arsenia Guanlao
Bought by
Deleon Arsenia Guanlao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Kulwant Singh | $232,500 | Multiple | |
| Deleon Arsenia Guanlao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandhu Kulwant Singh | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $964 | $248,200 | $141,000 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $64,800 | $14,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $74,800 | $14,500 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $74,800 | $14,500 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $74,800 | $14,500 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map