2230 Holster St Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Holster St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $705,800, approximately $504 per square foot. 2230 Holster St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Nuttmann Douglas T and Nuttmann Douglas T
Bought by
Nuttmann Douglas T and Nuttmann Jaclyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Holdeman James Michael and Holdeman Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Nuttmann Douglas T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,242
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Mortgage Co
Bought by
Holdeman James Michael and Holdeman Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,813
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuttmann Douglas T | -- | None Available | |
| Nuttmann Douglas T | $210,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Holdeman James Michael | $145,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuttmann Douglas T | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdeman James Michael | $142,813 | |
| Closed | Nuttmann Douglas T | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $316,409 | $67,792 | $248,617 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $304,124 | $65,160 | $238,964 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $298,162 | $63,883 | $234,279 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $292,317 | $62,631 | $229,686 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $289,320 | $61,989 | $227,331 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $283,648 | $60,774 | $222,874 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $278,087 | $59,584 | $218,503 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $272,635 | $58,416 | $214,219 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $267,290 | $57,271 | $210,019 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $263,276 | $56,411 | $206,865 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $258,121 | $55,307 | $202,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map