Estimated Value: $641,000 - $1,111,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Passi Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $942,545, approximately $589 per square foot. 2232 Passi Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,780 | $936,600 | $665,800 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $9,330 | $927,300 | $656,900 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $9,340 | $783,200 | $558,100 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $670,300 | $474,100 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $670,300 | $474,100 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $670,300 | $474,100 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $671,900 | $440,400 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $7,576 | $672,000 | $440,500 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $7,746 | $672,000 | $440,500 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $7,777 | $694,800 | $463,300 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $7,777 | $694,800 | $463,300 | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map