2235 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,228 - $1,571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,408,057, approximately $863 per square foot. 2235 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Barrett Mercy
Bought by
Barrett Mercy and Tiglio Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,260
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,211,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Barrett Mercy R M
Bought by
Barrett Marcy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Seals Virginia L
Bought by
Seals Virginia L and The Seals Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Mercy | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Barrett Marcy R | -- | -- | |
| Seals Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Mercy | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $514,166 | $385,957 | $128,209 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $504,086 | $378,390 | $125,696 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $494,203 | $370,971 | $123,232 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $474,330 | $363,698 | $110,632 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $465,030 | $356,567 | $108,463 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $451,239 | $345,992 | $105,247 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $442,392 | $339,208 | $103,184 |
| 2016 | $919 | $58,830 | $23,117 | $35,713 |
| 2015 | $907 | $57,947 | $22,770 | $35,177 |
| 2014 | $902 | $56,812 | $22,324 | $34,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map