2269 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,446 - $1,415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,306,862, approximately $857 per square foot. 2269 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Tony J and Martinez Joyce A
Bought by
Martinez Tony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $72,252 | $24,480 | $47,772 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $70,836 | $24,000 | $46,836 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $69,448 | $23,530 | $45,918 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $68,087 | $23,069 | $45,018 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $66,753 | $22,617 | $44,136 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $64,776 | $21,948 | $42,828 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $63,507 | $21,518 | $41,989 |
| 2016 | $940 | $61,043 | $20,684 | $40,359 |
| 2015 | $927 | $60,127 | $20,374 | $39,753 |
| 2014 | $922 | $58,950 | $19,975 | $38,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map