2236 Lysander Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,688 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Lysander Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $742,672, approximately $573 per square foot. 2236 Lysander Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Zumwalt Michael Shawn
Bought by
Sporn Torsten and Sporn Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,359
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$478,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Skinner Douglas
Bought by
Zumwalt Michael Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporn Torsten | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zumwalt Michael Shawn | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sporn Torsten | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumwalt Michael Shawn | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $508,721 | $203,488 | $305,233 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $498,747 | $199,498 | $299,249 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $488,968 | $195,586 | $293,382 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $479,381 | $191,751 | $287,630 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $469,982 | $187,991 | $281,991 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $465,164 | $186,064 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $456,044 | $182,416 | $273,628 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $447,103 | $178,840 | $268,263 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $438,337 | $175,334 | $263,003 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $429,744 | $171,897 | $257,847 |
| 2015 | $4,954 | $423,291 | $169,316 | $253,975 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $415,000 | $166,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map