224 E Alondra Blvd Compton, CA 90220
Studio
--
Bath
3,225
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA 90220. 224 E Alondra Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Maniloff Maria J
Bought by
Apb Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apb Properties Llc | $436,344 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $314,003 | $190,865 | $123,138 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $307,847 | $187,123 | $120,724 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $301,811 | $183,454 | $118,357 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $295,894 | $179,857 | $116,037 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $290,093 | $176,331 | $113,762 |
| 2019 | $908 | $281,490 | $171,101 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $911 | $275,972 | $167,747 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $265,257 | $161,234 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $261,274 | $158,813 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $256,157 | $155,703 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map