224 Wallace Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,610 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Wallace Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $212,903, approximately $268 per square foot. 224 Wallace Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $16,901 | $1,656 | $15,245 |
| 2023 | $133 | $16,247 | $1,593 | $14,654 |
| 2022 | $122 | $15,929 | $1,562 | $14,367 |
| 2021 | $119 | $15,618 | $1,532 | $14,086 |
| 2020 | $120 | $15,459 | $1,517 | $13,942 |
| 2019 | $117 | $15,157 | $1,488 | $13,669 |
| 2018 | $108 | $14,860 | $1,459 | $13,401 |
| 2017 | $106 | $14,570 | $1,431 | $13,139 |
| 2016 | $102 | $14,285 | $1,403 | $12,882 |
| 2015 | $80 | $14,071 | $1,382 | $12,689 |
| 2014 | $74 | $13,796 | $1,355 | $12,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map