$500,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$419 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Den
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with a Den. 2 Car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Rizzie

Forsyth & Rizzie REALTORS License #01890570 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Noel Nunez

Tri County Realty License #01758283

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • No Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $648 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Den
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Additional Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1390310185

Community Details

Overview

  • Orchard Lane Terrace HOA, Phone Number (805) 642-6160

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$648 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1390310185
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1194.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 418.76

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 648.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Orchard Lane Terrace HOA
  • Phone: 8056426160

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 246400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold Price
$500,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
437.37%
Original Mortgage
$483,312
Outstanding Balance
$483,312
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,145

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold Price
$500,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$483,312
Outstanding Balance
$483,312
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Glenney Jeffrey W and Glenney Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $500,000 Chicago Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $483,312 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $500,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,079 $90,232 $10,346 $79,886
2024 $1,079 $88,463 $10,143 $78,320
2023 $1,051 $86,729 $9,944 $76,785
2022 $1,021 $85,029 $9,749 $75,280
2021 $1,024 $83,362 $9,558 $73,804
2020 $1,045 $82,510 $9,461 $73,049
2019 $1,003 $80,893 $9,276 $71,617
2018 $970 $79,308 $9,095 $70,213
2017 $945 $77,754 $8,917 $68,837
2016 $906 $76,231 $8,743 $67,488
2015 $919 $75,087 $8,612 $66,475
2014 $880 $73,619 $8,445 $65,174
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35395

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 139-0-310-185

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.