2243 Slaterville Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2243 Slaterville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $279,044, approximately $173 per square foot. 2243 Slaterville Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Lafave Doug J
Bought by
Lafave Doug J and Trotman-Lafave Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,080
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Lafave Richard S
Bought by
Lafave Doug J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,362
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Walker Alan H
Bought by
Lafave Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Walker Nathan
Bought by
Walker Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Cornell Finger Lakes Cred
Bought by
Walker Nathan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafave Doug J | -- | None Available | |
| Lafave Doug J | $160,000 | Patch Joel N. | |
| Lafave Richard S | $56,000 | Jonathan O Albanese | |
| Walker Alan | -- | Jeff Coleman | |
| Walker Nathan A | $35,000 | Albanese Jonathan O | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafave Doug J | $179,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafave Doug J | $137,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $220,000 | $21,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $220,000 | $21,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $204,000 | $21,300 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $185,000 | $21,300 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $160,000 | $21,300 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $160,000 | $21,300 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $160,000 | $21,300 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $130,000 | $21,300 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $130,000 | $21,300 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $105,000 | $21,300 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $21,300 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $21,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map