N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $264,000
great home in fountain square
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Dax E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Storm Dax E | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Raymond James | -- | None Available | |
| Kerner Suzanne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Kerner James Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| E H R Vision Us Llc | -- | Landmark Title Co Inc | |
| Dnr Llc | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $18,902 | None Available | |
| Villasol Miguel | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $21,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storm Dax E | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | +171.4% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2015 06/06/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $130,400 | $21,800 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $124,300 | $21,800 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $119,400 | $21,800 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $113,400 | $21,800 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $105,400 | $21,800 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $103,500 | $21,800 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $90,200 | $3,600 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $552 | $71,300 | $3,600 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $392 | $56,900 | $3,600 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $52,900 | $3,600 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $49,900 | $3,600 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $49,900 | $3,600 | $46,300 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Norton
Norton Real Estate
(317) 508-6544
35 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shawn Kane
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21488173
APN: 49-11-13-159-013.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.