225 Sperry Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sperry Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $474,670, approximately $343 per square foot. 225 Sperry Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Bergado Elizabeth Danguilan and Bergado Arsenio Dormincel
Bought by
Bergado Arsenio Domincel and Bergado Elizabeth Danguilan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Velasquez Milagro
Bought by
Bergado Arsenio and Bergado Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,760
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Macias Jose Luis
Bought by
Velasquez Milagro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Powell Steve
Bought by
Velasquez Milagro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,375
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Villanueva Avelina S
Bought by
Macias Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,305
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Emeliano Valle and Seguerre Alfred
Bought by
Villanueva Avelina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergado Arsenio Domincel | -- | -- | |
| Bergado Arsenio | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Velasquez Milagro | $205,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Velasquez Milagro | -- | -- | |
| Macias Jose Luis | $195,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Villanueva Avelina S | $60,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergado Arsenio | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Milagro | $179,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jose Luis | $175,305 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Milagro | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Bergado Arsenio | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $381,738 | $85,302 | $296,436 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $374,254 | $83,630 | $290,624 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $366,917 | $81,991 | $284,926 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $359,724 | $80,384 | $279,340 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $352,671 | $78,808 | $273,863 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $349,055 | $78,000 | $271,055 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $342,212 | $76,471 | $265,741 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $335,503 | $74,972 | $260,531 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $328,925 | $73,502 | $255,423 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $322,476 | $72,061 | $250,415 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $223,000 | $49,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $163,000 | $36,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map