22606 Brantingham Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $506,660 - $612,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22606 Brantingham Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $561,665, approximately $168 per square foot. 22606 Brantingham Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Beaufait Farms Llc
Bought by
Dishman Richard A and Dishman Kathleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishman Richard A | $65,000 | Manzo Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $139,510 | $34,500 | $105,010 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $129,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $695 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map