2262 Main St Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,931 - $515,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $343,983, approximately $123 per square foot. 2262 Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Kuligowski Karen Rae Durnwirth
Bought by
Coon Darryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Bertil L and Dees Carl F
Bought by
Naeher Tarra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Darryl J | $69,000 | Sari-Jo Reich | |
| Naeher Tarra Ann | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $396,000 | $87,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $231,000 | $54,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $231,000 | $54,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $231,000 | $54,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $231,000 | $54,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $808 | $231,000 | $54,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $625 | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $16,600 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map