2263 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,092 - $1,523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,369,523, approximately $735 per square foot. 2263 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,135 | $101,280 | $12,900 | $88,380 |
| 2025 | $8,613 | $90,420 | $12,900 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $71,400 | $12,900 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $62,820 | $12,900 | $49,920 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $58,380 | $12,900 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $59,760 | $12,900 | $46,860 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $76,020 | $12,900 | $63,120 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $35,112 | $4,451 | $30,661 |
| 2017 | $6,493 | $33,321 | $6,235 | $27,086 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $33,321 | $8,418 | $24,903 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $32,569 | $11,670 | $20,899 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $30,753 | $12,291 | $18,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map