2265 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,311,494, approximately $703 per square foot. 2265 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Duchaine Fillie
Bought by
Chen Raymond and Ying Lin Chen Chih
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,792
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$936,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Raymond | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Raymond | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,493 | $101,280 | $12,900 | $88,380 |
| 2025 | $8,955 | $90,420 | $12,900 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $71,400 | $12,900 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $62,820 | $12,900 | $49,920 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $58,380 | $12,900 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $59,760 | $12,900 | $46,860 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $76,020 | $12,900 | $63,120 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $37,156 | $4,710 | $32,446 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $6,580 | $28,587 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $34,790 | $8,789 | $26,001 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $32,821 | $11,760 | $21,061 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $30,964 | $12,375 | $18,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map