227 King Rd E Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 King Rd E, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $312,498, approximately $252 per square foot. 227 King Rd E is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Berkley Robert
Bought by
Corbett Eugene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Kenneth E
Bought by
Berkley Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Eugene R | $2,000 | David Fenney | |
| Berkley Robert | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $255,000 | $46,300 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $255,000 | $46,300 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $240,000 | $46,300 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $164,000 | $46,300 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $150,000 | $46,300 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $150,000 | $46,300 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $125,000 | $46,300 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $125,000 | $46,300 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $125,000 | $30,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $115,000 | $30,800 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $30,800 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $30,800 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map