227 W Bard Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,917 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $693,729, approximately $554 per square foot. 227 W Bard Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcquone Janel A
Bought by
Acosta Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Acosta Juliana M
Bought by
Acosta Juliana Miranda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Acosta Juliana
Bought by
Acosta Juliana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,875
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Juliana Miranda | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Juliana M | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acosta Juliana M | $121,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $78,454 | $24,211 | $54,243 |
| 2024 | $982 | $76,916 | $23,736 | $53,180 |
| 2023 | $926 | $75,408 | $23,270 | $52,138 |
| 2022 | $908 | $73,930 | $22,814 | $51,116 |
| 2021 | $919 | $72,481 | $22,367 | $50,114 |
| 2020 | $935 | $71,740 | $22,139 | $49,601 |
| 2019 | $908 | $70,334 | $21,705 | $48,629 |
| 2018 | $876 | $68,956 | $21,280 | $47,676 |
| 2017 | $849 | $67,605 | $20,863 | $46,742 |
| 2016 | $810 | $66,280 | $20,454 | $45,826 |
| 2015 | $822 | $65,287 | $20,148 | $45,139 |
| 2014 | $808 | $64,009 | $19,754 | $44,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map