2271 Valley View Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Valley View Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $398,072, approximately $293 per square foot. 2271 Valley View Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Winger Laura
Bought by
Smith Lisa and Hertle Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lisa | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $402,900 | $74,300 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $385,000 | $74,300 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $350,700 | $74,300 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $301,000 | $74,300 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $307,200 | $74,300 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $272,700 | $74,300 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $261,700 | $74,300 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $252,800 | $74,300 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $215,100 | $67,500 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map