2272 Saint George Dr Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,592 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Saint George Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $740,898, approximately $561 per square foot. 2272 Saint George Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Diablo Properties Llc
Bought by
Pino Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,749
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Diablo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Park Doo Sup and Park Sun Ja
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Santiago Melesio
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Antonson Harold and Foster Robin Lynn
Bought by
Park Doo Sup and Park Sun Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Arrington James Michael
Bought by
Antonson Harold and Foster Robin Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1998
Sold by
Dorothy Boyd
Bought by
Arrington James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,370
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Boyd John D and Boyd Dorothy
Bought by
Boyd John D and Boyd Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Steven L | $342,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diablo Properties Llc | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $220,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hernandez Maria Luisa | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hernandez Maria Luisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Park Doo Sup | $392,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Antonson Harold | $305,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Arrington James Michael | $179,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Boyd John D | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Steven L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria Luisa | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Doo Sup | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonson Harold | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington James Michael | $184,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd John D | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Antonson Harold | $45,750 | |
| Closed | Park Doo Sup | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $441,445 | $342,061 | $99,384 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $432,790 | $335,354 | $97,436 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $424,305 | $328,779 | $95,526 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $415,986 | $322,333 | $93,653 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $407,830 | $316,013 | $91,817 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $395,736 | $306,641 | $89,095 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $387,978 | $300,629 | $87,349 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $380,372 | $294,735 | $85,637 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $372,914 | $288,956 | $83,958 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $353,500 | $273,913 | $79,587 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $247,500 | $191,777 | $55,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map