228 Ray St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $81,740 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Ray St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $116,935, approximately $121 per square foot. 228 Ray St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Harris Jeffrey W
Bought by
Isonhood Bobby L and Isonhood Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Smith Mary L and Knight Mary L
Bought by
Harris Jeffery W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,955
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isonhood Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jeffery W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Jeffery W | $68,955 |
Source: Public Records