426 E Academy St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $66,512 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Academy St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $109,628, approximately $92 per square foot. 426 E Academy St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Luckett Andre Dundee
Bought by
Orozco Cristina and Coyoy Berdandino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$72,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Luckett Roosevelt
Bought by
Luckett Andre Dundee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Vanessa
Bought by
Luckeltt Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,329
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Cristina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Cristina | -- | None Listed On Document | |