228 Tupelo Ave Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,013 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Tupelo Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $518,503, approximately $280 per square foot. 228 Tupelo Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Mackenzie Robert G and Mackenzie Bernice A
Bought by
Paterek James R and Paterek Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,779
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$458,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Mackenzie Robert G and Mackenzie Bernice A
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert G and Mackenzie Bernice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterek James R | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mackenzie Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paterek James R | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,184 | $141,598 | $68,416 | $73,182 |
| 2023 | $7,877 | $129,230 | $62,440 | $66,790 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $120,440 | $58,190 | $62,250 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $115,890 | $55,990 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $113,800 | $54,980 | $58,820 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $108,880 | $52,600 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $6,383 | $102,950 | $51,320 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $99,480 | $49,590 | $49,890 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $95,890 | $47,800 | $48,090 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $90,300 | $45,010 | $45,290 |
| 2014 | $6,143 | $88,530 | $44,130 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $6,051 | $88,750 | $44,240 | $44,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map