2281 Featherhill Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $1,880,000 - $4,972,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Featherhill Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $3,515,603, approximately $736 per square foot. 2281 Featherhill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movasagi Tony | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henry James C | -- | None Available | |
| Henry J C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henry J C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Becker Darrell | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Thomas John C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cote James F | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Cote James F | -- | -- | |
| Cote James F | -- | -- | |
| Cote James F | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker Darrell | $1,307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas John C | $937,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote James F | $700,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,605 | $1,791,423 | $1,737,302 | $54,121 |
| 2023 | $18,261 | $1,721,862 | $1,669,842 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $17,660 | $1,688,100 | $1,637,100 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $16,720 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,955 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $291,300 | $291,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54,021 | $5,216,000 | $1,942,000 | $3,274,000 |
| 2016 | $50,953 | $4,968,000 | $1,850,000 | $3,118,000 |
| 2014 | $45,675 | $4,428,000 | $1,649,000 | $2,779,000 |
Map
- 2290 Featherhill Rd
- 500 Eastgate Ln
- 2220 Bella Vista Dr
- 11 Hunt Dr
- 2260 Bella Vista Dr
- 2200 Bella Vista Dr
- 2150 Ten Acre Rd
- 2155 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2010 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2025 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2079 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2240 Ortega Ranch Rd
- 660 Buena Vista Dr
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 526 Crocker Sperry Dr
- 680 Buena Vista Dr
- 1988 Inverness Ln
- 2850 Torito Rd
- 2347 Shelby St
- 2275 Featherhill Rd
- 2287 Featherhill Rd
- 2278 Featherhill Rd
- 2293 Featherhill Rd
- 2267 Featherhill Rd
- 2264 Featherhill Rd Unit 201
- 2251 Camino Del Rosario
- 2297 Featherhill Rd
- 2298 Feather Hill Rd
- 2298 Featherhill Rd
- 2252 Featherhill Rd
- 2265 Featherhill Rd
- 2245 Camino Del Rosario
- 2248 Featherhill Rd
- 744 Winding Creek Ln
- 840 Romero Canyon Rd
- 2244 Camino Del Rosario
- 745 Winding Creek Ln
- 812 Romero Canyon
- 812 Romero Canyon Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.