229 E St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $321,937
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $321,937, approximately $183 per square foot. 229 E St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, Richard M. Moon Primary School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Pattishall Jack Phillip and Pattishall Lucia
Bought by
Casillas Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Christane Walters Christine and Christane Pinnice
Bought by
Luccia Pattshall Jr Jack Phillip and Luccia Pattshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Testi Effie A
Bought by
Pinnick Walter and Pinnick Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,655
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Clifton Erie
Bought by
Testi Effie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Ruben | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Luccia Pattshall Jr Jack Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Pinnick Walter | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Testi Effie A | $81,623 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinnick Walter | $35,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $312,120 | $46,818 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $306,000 | $45,900 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $136,652 | $21,023 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $133,973 | $20,611 | $113,362 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $132,600 | $20,400 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map