208 E St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $691,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $608,467, approximately $202 per square foot. 208 E St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, Richard M. Moon Primary School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Edmondson Robert L and Edmondson Helen F
Bought by
Edmondson Robert L and Edmondson Helen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2004
Sold by
Roiz Jose Cueto and Martinez Mona
Bought by
Edmondson Robert L and Edmondson Helen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Roiz Lillie Garcia
Bought by
Martinez Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Mona and Roiz Uriarte Jose Martinez
Bought by
Roiz Jose Cueto and Roiz Lillie Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Swanson Richard A and Swanson Erlene M
Bought by
Roiz Uriarte Jose Martinez and Martinez Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Edmondson Robert L | $365,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Mona | -- | -- | |
| Roiz Jose Cueto | -- | -- | |
| Roiz Uriarte Jose Martinez | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edmondson Robert L | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roiz Uriarte Jose Martinez | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $508,763 | $125,444 | $383,319 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $498,788 | $122,985 | $375,803 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $489,009 | $120,574 | $368,435 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $479,421 | $118,210 | $361,211 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $470,022 | $115,893 | $354,129 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $385,500 | $47,000 | $338,500 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $385,500 | $47,000 | $338,500 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $367,000 | $45,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $333,500 | $41,000 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $303,000 | $37,500 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $252,000 | $37,500 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $225,000 | $37,500 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map