200 E St Waterford, CA 95386
Estimated Value: $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E St, Waterford, CA 95386 and is currently estimated at $616,000, approximately $310 per square foot. 200 E St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lucille Whitehead Intermediate School, Richard M. Moon Primary School, and Waterford Junior.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Velazquez Rigoberto and Velazquez Maria C
Bought by
Velazquez Rigoberto and Velazquez Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Rigoberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $117,111 | $35,128 | $81,983 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $114,816 | $34,440 | $80,376 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $112,565 | $33,765 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $110,358 | $33,103 | $77,255 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $108,195 | $32,454 | $75,741 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $107,087 | $32,122 | $74,965 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $104,989 | $31,493 | $73,496 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $102,931 | $30,876 | $72,055 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $100,914 | $30,271 | $70,643 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $98,936 | $29,678 | $69,258 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $97,451 | $29,233 | $68,218 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $95,543 | $28,661 | $66,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map