229 Spring Ave Naperville, IL 60540
Downtown Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Spring Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $913,429, approximately $608 per square foot. 229 Spring Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Naper Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Alice J Dieter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Morin Graham L and Morin Martha Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,202
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Dieter Alice J
Bought by
The Alice J Dieter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Graham L | $310,000 | Ctic | |
| The Alice J Dieter Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Graham L | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,961 | $251,950 | $96,956 | $154,994 |
| 2023 | $13,741 | $226,390 | $87,120 | $139,270 |
| 2022 | $13,180 | $216,590 | $83,670 | $132,920 |
| 2021 | $12,720 | $208,860 | $80,680 | $128,180 |
| 2020 | $12,679 | $208,860 | $80,680 | $128,180 |
| 2019 | $12,231 | $192,590 | $76,740 | $115,850 |
| 2018 | $11,848 | $187,000 | $73,910 | $113,090 |
| 2017 | $9,946 | $180,650 | $71,400 | $109,250 |
| 2016 | $9,638 | $173,370 | $68,520 | $104,850 |
| 2015 | $9,562 | $164,610 | $65,060 | $99,550 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | $160,720 | $63,310 | $97,410 |
| 2013 | $6,514 | $95,500 | $63,750 | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map