Estimated Value: $121,575 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Thomas St, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $159,894, approximately $125 per square foot. 229 Thomas St is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Garner Karen
Bought by
Clark Lacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Clark Lacy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $7,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $769 | $7,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $7,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $7,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $769 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $714 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |