M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael O'Carroll
Michael O'Carroll, Broker
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $480,000
Check out this gorgeous turn-key recently built spec home in golden hills with 4 beds, 2 baths, window treatments, combo black & stainless appliances, granite counters, side vehicle access, wrought iron gates and rear two car plus detached garage for a combined 4 car plus total.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael O'Carroll
Michael O'Carroll, Broker License #00992248 Listed on: 01/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Kern
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fogel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fogel Neil M | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citadel Asset Management Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Valerie | $345,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rucks Glenda | -- | -- | |
| White Lester | $50,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Morris Mary | -- | -- | |
| Morris Frederick | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fogel Neil M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Valerie | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Sold | $175,000 | +0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $219,795 | $31,394 | $188,401 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $215,486 | $30,779 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $211,262 | $30,176 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $207,121 | $29,585 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $203,060 | $29,005 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $200,979 | $28,708 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $200,979 | $28,708 | $172,271 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $193,178 | $27,595 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $189,391 | $27,054 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $185,678 | $26,524 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $182,890 | $26,126 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $179,309 | $25,615 | $153,694 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael O'Carroll
Michael O'Carroll, Broker
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Team Kern
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9964122
APN: 270-511-19-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.