2291 Buckeye Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $317,792 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Buckeye Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $346,448. 2291 Buckeye Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Belt Bonita S
Bought by
Bonita S Belt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Belt Bonita S
Bought by
Bonita S Belt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Drake Steven M and Belt Bonita S
Bought by
Drake Steven M and Belt Bonita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonita S Belt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belt Bonita S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonita S Belt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $280,825 | $47,013 | $233,812 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $272,472 | $45,189 | $227,283 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $266,973 | $44,303 | $222,670 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $261,746 | $43,435 | $218,311 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $259,220 | $42,984 | $216,236 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $254,266 | $42,142 | $212,124 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $249,464 | $41,316 | $208,148 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $244,780 | $40,506 | $204,274 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $240,325 | $39,712 | $200,613 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $237,067 | $39,115 | $197,952 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $203,591 | $38,349 | $165,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map