23 N Coe Ln Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $371,043, approximately $356 per square foot. 23 N Coe Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1985
Bought by
Dibona Russell and Dibona Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibona Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibona Russell | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Dibona Russell | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Dibona Russell | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $164,290 | $52,640 | $111,650 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $164,290 | $52,640 | $111,650 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $164,290 | $52,640 | $111,650 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $123,300 | $56,900 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $123,300 | $56,900 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $123,300 | $56,900 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $123,300 | $56,900 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $123,300 | $56,900 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $113,400 | $54,200 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $113,400 | $54,200 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $113,400 | $54,200 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $113,400 | $54,200 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $113,400 | $54,200 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map